節目表

 

315 (星期五) 地點/Place 15 March (Friday)
中樂演奏 - 藝術起義 典禮台 Music Performance - Art Nova
上午9時30分至上午10時 Stage 9:30 am - 10:00 am
豎琴演奏 興發街會場入口 Harp Performance
上午10時30分至上午11時30分 Entrance at Hing Fat Street 10:30 am - 11:30 am
古箏演奏 糖街會場入口 Zheng Performance
上午10時30分至上午11時30分 Entrance at Sugar Street 10:30 am - 11:30 am
體操表演 - 大埔浸信會幼稚園 典禮台 Gymnastic Performance -
Tai Po Baptist Kindergarten
下午12時30分至下午12時45分 Stage 12:30 pm - 12:45 pm
廚藝示範 - 鮮花鳥結糖
職業訓練局 展亮技能發展中心
典禮台 Culinary art demonstration –
Handmade Flower Nougat
Shine Skills Centre, VTC
下午2時至下午3時 Stage 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
音樂表演 - 聖士提反書院 中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance -
St. Stephen's College
下午2時30分至下午3時30分 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
食療講座「花饌功效與安全」-
香港專業教育學院(沙田)
應用科學系
典禮台 Food Therapy Talk –Applied Science Discipline, IVE
下午3時至下午4時 Stage 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
文娛表演 - UnDee UnNgarm Performance 中央草坪 Cultural Performance -
UnDee UnNgarm Performance
下午4時30分至下午5時 Central Lawn 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
音樂演奏 - 第七十屆
香港學校音樂節優勝者表演
中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Winners of the
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
晚上6時45分至晚上8時30分 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
6:45 pm - 8:30 pm

 

316 (星期六) 地點/Place 16 March (Saturday)
長笛演奏 興發街會場入口 Flute Performance
上午9時30分至上午10時30分 Entrance at Hing Fat Street 9:30 am - 10:30 am
中樂演奏 - 香港加拿大國際學校 典禮台 Music Performance - Canadian International School of Hong Kong
上午10時至上午10時30分 Stage 10:00 am - 10:30 am
大提琴演奏 糖街會場入口 Cello Performance
上午11時至中午12時 Entrance at Sugar Street 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
神奇魔法舞台 中央草坪 “Magic Show”
中午12時至下午12時45分
下午1時至下午1時45分
下午2時至下午2時45分
下午3時至下午3時45分
下午4時至下午4時45分
Central Lawn 12:00 noon - 12:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
非洲鼓樂體驗之旅 中央草坪 “African Drum Play-in”
下午12時30分至下午1時
下午1時至下午1時30分
下午2時至下午2時30分
下午2時30分至下午3時
下午3時至下午3時30分
下午3時30分至下午4時
下午4時至下午4時30分
下午4時30分至下午5時
Central Lawn 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
花藝示範 - 聽花說願
陳楚娟女士及鍾愛冰女士
香港花會
典禮台 Floral Art Demonstration - Whispering Hope
Ms Betty CHAN and Ms Chrisie CHUNG
The Hong Kong Flower Club
下午1時15分至下午2時15分 Stage 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
音樂表演 - Joyful Moment 中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Joyful Moment
下午2時至下午3時 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
花藝示範 - 化裝舞會
世界花卉協會(香港分會)會員
典禮台 Floral Art Demonstration - Masquerade
Members of the World Flower Council
(Hong Kong Chapter)
下午3時15分至下午4時15分 Stage 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
非洲鼓樂表演 中央草坪 African Drum Performance
下午5時30分至下午5時55分 Central Lawn 5:30 pm - 5:55 pm
音樂表演 - 音樂事務處少年中樂團
及兒童中樂團
典禮台 Music Performance - Music Office Junior Chinese Orchestra and Music Office Children's Chinese Orchestra
下午6時至下午6時45分 Stage 6:00pm - 6:45 pm

 

317 (星期日) 地點/Place 17 March (Sunday)
大提琴演奏 糖街會場入口 Cello Performance
上午9時30分至上午10時30分 Entrance at Sugar Street 9:30 am - 10:30 am
中樂表演 - 耀東中樂團 典禮台 Music Performance - Bright East Chinese Music Orchestra
上午10時30分至上午11時 Stage 10:30 am - 11:00 am
薩克管演奏 興發街會場入口 Saxophone Performance
上午11時至中午12時 Entrance at Hing Fat Street 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
文娛表演 - Tinikling Group of Migrants Hong Kong and Panay Overseas workers Association Hong Kong 中央草坪 Cultural Performance - Tinikling Group of Migrants Hong Kong and Panay Overseas workers Association Hong Kong
上午11時30分至上午12時 Central Lawn 11:30 am -12:00 noon
音樂表演 - 香港弦樂團 典禮台 Music Performance -
Hong Kong String Orchestra
中午12時至下午12時45分 Stage 12:00 noon - 12:45 pm
神奇魔法舞台 中央草坪 “Magic Show”
中午12時至下午12時45分
下午1時至下午1時45分
下午2時至下午2時45分
下午3時至下午3時45分
下午4時至下午4時45分
Central Lawn 12:00 noon - 12:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
大提琴演奏 糖街會場入口 Cello Performance
中午12時30分至下午1時30分 Entrance at Sugar Street 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
非洲鼓樂體驗之旅 中央草坪 “African Drum Play-in”
中午12時30分至下午1時
下午1時至下午1時30分
下午2時至下午2時30分
下午2時30分至下午3時
下午3時至下午3時30分
下午3時30分至下午4時
下午4時至下午4時30分
下午4時30分至下午5時
Central Lawn 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
花道示範 - 花之想
羅美美女士、黃曾寶儀女士及謝寧女士
國際花友會(香港分會)
典禮台 Ikebana Demonstration - Floral Fantasy
Ms. Armanda da Rosa, Mrs. Pauline Wong and Ms. Tse Ning
Ikebana International (Hong Kong Chapter)
下午2時至下午3時 Stage 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
音樂表演 - Duo Volce & Zenan Kwan, Piano 中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance -
Duo Volce & Zenan Kwan, Piano
下午2時至下午3時 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
花藝示範 - 花韻躍躍
美國花藝學院香港教師協會會員
典禮台 Floral Art Performance –
Hong Kong Professor Association of the American Floral Art School Catwalk Show 2019
Hong Kong Professor Association of the American Floral Art School
下午4時30分至下午5時30分 Stage 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
音樂表演 - 香港演藝精英協會 中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Hong Kong Music and Performing Arts Association
下午4時30分至下午5時30分 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
非洲鼓樂表演 中央草坪 African Drum Performance
下午5時30分至下午5時55分 Central Lawn 5:30pm - 5:55 pm
文娛表演 -香港國際夏威夷舞協會 典禮台 Cultural Performance - Hong Kong International Hula Association
下午6時15分至下午7時15分 Stage 6:15pm - 7:15 pm

 

318 (星期一) 地點/Place 18 March (Monday)
花藝示範 – 「女神婚宴」新娘花球秀
嘉妍教室
典禮台 Floral Art Demonstration -
「WEDDING GODNESS」Bridal Show
Rose Dougo Workshop
上午11時至中午12時 Stage 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
園藝講座 – 「中風」的防治
李寧漢教授及李翠妍博士
香港中國醫學研究所
典禮台 Horticultural Talk -
Prevention and Management of Stroke
Prof. LI Ning-hon & Dr. LI Tsui-yin
Hong Kong Chinese Medical Research Institute
下午2時至下午3時 Stage 2:00pm - 3:00 pm
音樂演奏 - 第七十屆
香港學校音樂節優勝者表演
中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Winners of the
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
下午7時至下午8時30分 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

 

319 (星期二) 地點/Place 19 March (Tuesday)
園藝講座 – 嶺南盆景的修剪及換泥技巧
香港嶺南盆景藝術學會
典禮台 Horticultural Talk - Grow, Clip and Mud Changing Technique for Lingnan Penjing
Institute of Lingnan Penjing, Hong Kong
下午2時30分至下午4時30分 Stage 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
音樂演奏 - 第七十屆
香港學校音樂節優勝者表演
中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Winners of the
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
下午7時至下午8時30分 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

 

320 (星期三) 地點/Place 20 March (Wednesday)
花藝示範 – 花的力量
梁靈剛博士
所羅門有限公司
典禮台 Floral Art Demonstration -
The Power of Flowers
Dr Solomon LEONG
SOLOMON BLOEMEN LTD
下午3時至下午4時30分 Stage 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
音樂演奏 - 第七十屆
香港學校音樂節優勝者表演
中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Winners of the
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
下午7時至下午8時30分 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

 

321 (星期四) 地點/Place 21 March (Thursday)
園藝講座 – 香港原生種蘭花
香港蘭藝會
典禮台 Horticultural Talk -
The Native Orchids of Hong Kong
Hong Kong Artistic Orchid Association
上午11時30分至下午12時30分 Stage 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
園藝講座 – 家居有機種植
高雲峰先生
動物園及園藝教育組
典禮台 Horticultural Talk - Organic Planting at Home
Mr. KO Wan-fung
Zoo and Horticulture Education Unit
下午2時至下午3時30分 Stage 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
音樂演奏 - 第七十屆
香港學校音樂節優勝者表演
中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Winners of the
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
下午7時至下午8時30分 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

 

322 (星期五) 地點/Place 22 March (Friday)
園藝講座 – 蝴蝶蘭
余玉珠女士
香港園藝學會
典禮台 Horticultural Talk - Phalaenopsis
Ms. YU Yuk-chu
Institute of Horticulture (Hong Kong)
上午11時至下午12時30分 Stage 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
花藝示範  - 鏡花歲月展芳情
癌症資訊網慈善基金有限公司癌症康復者
典禮台 Floral Art Demonstration -
Flower's Reflection
Cancer Survivors of Cancerinformation.com.hk Charity Foundation Limited
下午2時30分至下午3時15分 Stage 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
音樂演奏 - 第七十屆
香港學校音樂節優勝者表演
中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Winners of the
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
下午6時45分至下午8時30分 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
6:45 pm - 8:30 pm

 

323 (星期六) 地點/Place 23 March (Saturday)
小提琴獨奏 興發街會場入口 Violin Performance
上午9時30分至上午10時30分 Entrance at Hing Fat Street 9:30 am - 10:30 am
無伴奏合唱 - 香港青年協會 典禮台 A cappella Performance - The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups
上午10時至上午10時30分 Stage 10:00 am - 10:30 am
音樂表演 - 香港演藝精英協會 中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Hong Kong Music and Performing Arts Association
上午11時至中午12時 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
11:00 am - 12:00 noon
特殊學校綜藝表演 - 教育局(特殊教育組) 典禮台 Talent Performance of Special Schools - Special Education Unit, Education Bureau
下午12時30分至下午1時30分 Stage 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
古箏演奏 糖街會場入口 Zheng Performance
下午12時30分至下午1時30分 Entrance at Sugar Street 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
神奇魔法舞台 中央草坪 “Magic Show”
下午12時30分至下午1時15分
下午1時30分至下午2時15分
下午3時至下午3時45分
下午4時至下午4時45分
下午5時至下午5時45分
Central Lawn 12:30 pm - 1:15 pm
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
非洲鼓樂體驗之旅 中央草坪 “African Drum Play-in”
中午12時30分至下午1時
下午1時至下午1時30分
下午1時30分至下午2時
下午2時至下午2時30分
下午3時至下午3時30分
下午3時30分至下午4時
下午4時至下午4時30分
下午4時30分至下午5時
Central Lawn 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
步操樂隊演奏 - 香港海關樂隊 中央草坪 Marching Band Performance -
Customs and Excise Band
下午2時30分至下午2時50分 Central Lawn 2:30 pm - 2:50 pm
花藝示範 - 花之美夢
袁轉好女士
艾花美插花藝術
典禮台 Floral Art Demonstration -
When Flowers Dream
Ms Tonie YUEN
Tonie Yuen Professional Floristry Program
下午3時30分至下午4時30分 Stage 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
音樂表演 - 少女古箏團 中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Girls Zheng Group
下午4時30分至下午5時 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
非洲鼓樂表演 中央草坪 African Drum Performance
下午6時至下午6時25分 Central Lawn 6:00 pm - 6:25 pm
攝影講座 - 香港攝影學會 典禮台 Photography Talk – The Photographic Society of Hong Kong
下午6時15分至下午7時15分 Stage 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

 

324 (星期日) 地點/Place 24 March (Sunday)
大提琴演奏 糖街會場入口 Cello Performance
上午9時30分至上午10時30分 Entrance at Sugar Street 09:30 am - 10:30 am
音樂表演 -香港兒童管樂團 典禮台 Music Performance - Hong Kong Children's Symphonic Band
上午11時至中午12時 Stage 11:00 am - 12: 00 noon
豎琴演奏 興發街會場入口 Harp Performance
上午11時至中午12時 Entrance at Hing Fat Street 11:00 am - 12:00 noon
步操樂隊演奏 -香港少青步操管樂團 中央草坪 Marching Band Performance - Hong Kong Vigor Marching Band
上午11時30分至上午11時50分 Central Lawn 11:30 am - 11: 50 am
神奇魔法舞台 中央草坪 “Magic Show”
中午12時至下午12時45分
下午1時至下午1時45分
下午2時至下午2時45分
下午3時至下午3時45分
下午4時至下午4時45分
Central Lawn 12:00 noon - 12:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
非洲鼓樂體驗之旅 中央草坪 “African Drum Play-in”
下午12時30分至下午1時
下午1時至下午1時30分
下午2時至下午2時30分
下午2時30分至下午3時
下午3時至下午3時30分
下午3時30分至下午4時
下午4時至下午4時30分
下午4時30分至下午5時
Central Lawn 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
大提琴演奏 糖街會場入口 Cello Performance
下午12時30分至下午1時30分 Entrance at Sugar Street 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
文娛表演 - 印尼領事館舞蹈團 典禮台 Cultural Performance - Indonesian Consulate’s Cultural Group
下午1時至下午2時 Stage 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
音樂表演 -青苗音樂基金會 中央草坪花見廊 Music Performance - Greenery Music Foundation
下午3時30分至下午4時30分 Floral Marquee at
Central Lawn
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
花道示範 – 花的探索
大谷美香女士
草月教師會香港分會
典禮台 Ikebana Demonstration -
Adventure with Flowers
Ms OTANI Mika
The Hong Kong Branch of Sogetsu Teachers’ Association
下午4時30分至下午5時30分 Stage 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
非洲鼓樂表演 中央草坪 African Drum Performance
下午5時30分至下午5時55分 Central Lawn 5:30 pm - 5:55 pm

 

「大紅花說願」燈光匯演
「大紅花說願」燈光匯演於每晚7時30分及8時30分上演。當夜幕低垂,會場中軸的園林造景由燈光效果照亮,配以音樂,別有一番景象。
“When Dreams Blossom” Light Show
The “When Dreams Blossom” Light Show runs twice daily at 7:30 pm and 8:30 pm. Set to accompanying music, the floral displays along the central axis of the showground will be illuminated by special light effects as the night falls.

「大紅花說願」攝影比賽
參賽作品必須是在二零一九年香港花卉展覽期間於會場内拍攝的照片。
“When Dreams Blossom” Photo Competition
Entries must be pictures of the Hong Kong Flower Show 2019 taken during the show period.

投票選舉「18區最具人氣園圃大獎」及「18區最具地區特色園圃大獎」
市民可利用會場提供的二維碼或於網上參與投票,在18區園圃中選出「18區最具人氣園圃大獎」及「18區最具地區特色園圃大獎」。
Voting for “Highest Popularity Garden Plot Award of 18 districts” and the “Best Local Characteristic Garden Plot Award of 18 districts”
Members of the public are welcome to vote with the QR code provided on the showground or online for the "Award for the Most Popular Garden Plot in the 18 Districts” and the “Award for the Garden Plot with the Best Local Characteristics in the 18 Districts".

同齡同心慶70
欣逢國家成立七十周年,大會今年特別向1949年出生的參觀人士送上小禮物,以慶賀這個別具意義的時刻。禮物每日送出100份,每人限取一份,先到先得,派完即止。
日期:3月15-24日
時間:上午11時至下午6時
地點:維多利亞公園網球場側
Celebrate the Golden 70
In celebration of the nation’s 70th anniversary, visitors born in 1949 will be presented with a gift to commemorate this special occasion. 100 gifts will be given away every day, one for each eligible visitor on a first-come-first-served basis, while stocks last.
Date: 15-24 March
Time:11:00 am – 6:00 pm
Venue: Beside the Tennis Courts of Victoria Park


家庭同樂
活動包括魔術表演、扭氣球、臉部彩繪、非洲鼓同樂、手工藝製作及賽馬會社區綠化遊樂場
日期:3月16、17日及23、24日(星期六、日)
時間:上午10時至下午5時30分
地點:中央草坪
Family Fun Games
Activities including Magic Shows, Balloon-twisting, Face-painting, African Drum Play-in, Arts-and-crafts Workshop and Jockey Club Community Green Playground.
Date: 16, 17 and 23, 24 March (Saturdays and Sundays)
Time:10:00 am – 5:30 pm
Venue: Central Lawn

綠化活動工作坊
各式綠化活動包括園藝示範、實習、攤位遊戲及綠化講座。
日期及時間:3月15日下午2時至5時30分
3月16日至24日上午9時30分至下午5時至30分
Greening Activities Workshop
Various greening activities including horticultural demonstration, practices, games stalls and greening talks.
Date and Time: 2:00 pm- 5:30 pm on 15 March
9:30 am- 5:30 pm from 16 to 24 March

百變洋紫荊
日期:3月15-24日
時間:上午9時至下午9時
地點:中央草坪
Variety of the Bauhinia
Date: 15-24 March
Time:9:00 am – 9:00 pm
Venue: Central Lawn

充電單車站
日期:3月15-24日
時間:上午9時至下午9時
地點:中央草坪
Energy Bike
Date: 15-24 March
Time:9:00 am – 9:00 pm
Venue: Central Lawn


賽馬會花展顯關懷導賞團
日期:3月16,17,23及24日
出團時間:上午10時 / 上午10時30分 / 上午11時 / 上午11時30分 /
中午12時 / 下午12時30分 / 下午1時 / 下午1時30分 /
下午2時 / 下午2時30分 / 下午3時 / 下午3時30分 /
下午4時 / 下午4時30分 / 下午5時 / 下午5時30分
報名方法:出團時間前十分鐘到各詢問處旁的導賞服務集合處集合
歡迎到詢問處查詢詳情。
Jockey Club HKFS Guided Tour
Date: 16, 17, 23 and 24 March
Departure Time:10:00 am / 10:30 am / 11:00 am / 11:30 am /
12:00 noon / 12:30 pm / 1:00 pm / 1:30 pm /
2:00 pm / 2:30 pm / 3:00 pm / 3:30 pm /
4: 00 pm / 4:30 pm / 5:00 pm / 5:30 pm
Enrollment:Please gather at the assembly point next to the Information Counter ten minutes before departure
For more information, please visit the Information Counters.

非物質文化遺產活動

非遺大排檔:港式奶茶鴛鴦‧品茶香
日期及時間:3月15日上午11時30分至下午2時
地點:會場

傳統紮作技藝展示
日期:3月15-24日
時間:上午9時至下午9時
地點:中央草坪


Intangible Cultural Heritage activities

ICH Dai Pai Dong - Hong Kong-style Milk Tea and Yuan Yang‧Savouring the Aroma of Tea
Date and Time:11:30am-2:00pm on 15 March
Place: Showground

Exhibition on Traditional Paper Crafting
Date: 15-24 March
Time: 9:00 am – 9:00 pm
Venue: Central Lawn

快閃圖書館@香港花卉展覽
日期:3月15-24日
時間:上午9時至下午9時
地點:花見廊

Pop-up Library @ Hong Kong Flower Show
Date: 15-24 March
Time:9:00 am – 9:00 pm
Venue: Floral Marquee


廢柴!不廢
日期:3月15-24日
時間:上午9時至下午9時
地點:中央草坪


Junk! Woodworking
Date: 15-24 March
Time:9:00 am – 9:00 pm
Venue: Central Lawn

 

Top